Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Travis Fox and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Travis Fox and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom 5187 La Peep Trail Concrete, WA 98237
Sold on 03/21/2016
$21,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/21/2016
03/21/2016
Taxes
$354(2014)
$354(2014)
Lot Size
1,957 SQFT
1,957 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Listed By
Travis Fox, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Travis Fox, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Travis Fox, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:51 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:51 PM GMT+0000
- Outbuildings
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Post and Pillar
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Pool Information
- Community
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $149
$ (+/-)
Nov 10, 2015
Price Changed
$23,900
-11%
-$3,100
Jul 24, 2015
Price Changed
$27,000
-8%
-$2,500
May 05, 2015
Listed
$29,500
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 17:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description