Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Travis Fox and Re/Max Whatcom County, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Travis Fox and Re/Max Whatcom County, Inc. 2417 Valencia St Bellingham, WA 98229
Sold on 12/03/2019
$295,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/03/2019
12/03/2019
Taxes
$2,835(2019)
$2,835(2019)
Lot Size
3,746 SQFT
3,746 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
1951
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Travis Fox, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Todd Peed, Re/Max Whatcom County, Inc.
Todd Peed, Re/Max Whatcom County, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:21 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:21 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Oct 10, 2019
Price Changed
$298,000
0%
-$1,000
Sep 18, 2019
Price Changed
$299,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 20, 2019
Price Changed
$309,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 26, 2019
Price Changed
$319,000
1%
$4,000
Jul 03, 2019
Listed
$315,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 23:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description