2305 Alabama St Bellingham, WA 98226
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom

  2305 Alabama St Bellingham, WA 98226

Sold on 10/08/2014
$188,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,198
SQFT

Description

Great location, near Barkley shopping and a straight shot to Lake Whatcom. 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located on Alabama St. Gas fireplace, gas furnace, fir floors in bedrooms, laundry room with washer/dryer, large kitchen, two car garage.

Sold Date:
10/08/2014
Taxes
$2,382(2014)
Lot Size
8,280 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
Style
1 Story
School District
Bel
County
Whatcom Co.
Community
Roosevelt

Listed By

Tim Cornwell, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Bought with
Travis Fox, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 7:41 PM GMT+0000
  • High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Sep 01, 2014
Price Changed
$189,900
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 25, 2014
Price Changed
$199,900
-2%
-$4,850
Aug 14, 2014
Listed
$204,750
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 19:41. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.